Australian Group Races Results 2009-2010
Australian group races results for season 2009-2010 can be found below from the beginning of the racing season in August up until the end of the season in July. The Mark Kavanagh trained galloper Shocking won the 2009 Melbourne Cup while Bart Cummings trained another major cup winner when the ill-fated Viewed took out the 2009 Caulfield Cup.
Visit our Australian Group Races page for more info regarding group racing in Australia and all current season race results can found at our Australian group races results page.
Major race winners during the 2009-2010 racing season
Australian Group race results for season 2009-2010
August 2009 |
1st |
Bletchingly Stakes |
G3 |
Let Go Thommo |
Orange County |
Mr Baritone |
1st |
Missile Stakes |
G2 |
Teasing |
Gold Trail |
Typhoon Zed |
8th |
Auries Star Handicap |
G3 |
Mic Mac |
All American |
El Segundo |
8th |
Spring Stakes |
G3 |
Midnight Mustang |
Magical Pearl |
Cerberus Gal |
8th |
San Domenico Stakes |
G3 |
Shellscrape |
Sniplaz |
Kiss Me Katy |
15th |
PB Lawrence Stakes |
G2 |
Predatory Pricer |
Whobegotyou |
Typhoon Tracy |
15th |
Cockram Stakes |
G3 |
Cats Whisker |
Annesong |
Flying Ruby |
15th |
Premiere Stakes |
G2 |
=1 Mentality |
=1 Kroner |
Phelan Ready |
15th |
Run To The Rose |
G2 |
Denman |
More Than Great |
Bombay Sling |
22nd |
Winx Stakes |
G1 |
Trusting |
O'lonhro |
Mr Baritone |
22nd |
Silver Shadow Stakes |
G2 |
Deer Valley |
Melito |
Hurtle Myrtle |
22nd |
Up and Coming Stakes |
G3 |
Rarefied |
Shellscrape |
Offhanded |
29th |
Memsie Stakes |
G1 |
Mic Mac |
Whobegotyou |
Zarita |
29th |
HDF McNeil Stakes |
G3 |
Starspangledbanner |
Tollesprit |
Eclair Fastpass |
29th |
Concorde Stakes |
G3 |
Friday Creek |
McClintock |
Ahdashim |
29th |
Golden Rose |
G1 |
Denman |
Trusting |
Stryker |
September 2009 |
5th |
Makybe Diva Stakes |
G1 |
Vigor |
Typhoon Tracy |
Master O'Reilly |
5th |
Lets Elope Stakes |
G2 |
Cats Whisker |
Romneya |
Symphony Miss |
5th |
Danehill Stakes |
G2 |
Black Caviar |
Wanted |
Rarefied |
5th |
Bobbie Lewis Quality |
G3 |
Swift Alliance |
Gold Salute |
Chasm |
5th |
Furious Stakes |
G2 |
Melito |
Hurtle Myrtle |
Lovemelikearock |
5th |
Chelmsford Stakes |
G2 |
O'lonhro |
Miss Marielle |
Triple Honour |
5th |
Tramway Stakes |
G3 |
Rangirangdoo |
Strat's Flyer |
Murray's Sun |
12th |
WH Stocks Stakes |
G2 |
Zarita |
Cats Whisker |
Soul Diva |
12th |
Feehan Stakes |
G2 |
Whobegotyou |
Mic Mac |
Jolie's Shinju |
12th |
McEwen Stakes |
G2 |
Nicconi |
Morgan Dollar |
Secret Flyer |
12th |
Kingston Town Stakes |
G3 |
Ready To Lift |
Voice Coach |
God's Hand |
12th |
Theo Marks Stakes |
G2 |
Racing To Win |
Rock Kingdom |
Triple Honour |
12th |
Research Stakes |
G2 |
Hot Danish |
Madame Pedrille |
Beaucoup |
16th |
Newcastle Cameron Hcp |
G3 |
Absolutelyfabulous |
Black Piranha |
McClintock |
16th |
Newcastle Spring Stakes |
G3 |
Lovemelikearock |
Viking Legend |
Euphemism |
17th |
Newcastle Gold Cup |
G3 |
Streetfighter |
Lodge The Deeds |
Enzedex Eagle |
19th |
Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes |
G1 |
Turffontein |
Stickpin |
Raffaello |
19th |
Thousand Guineas Prelude |
G2 |
Irish Lights |
Set For Fame |
Mont Fleuri |
19th |
Naturalism Stakes |
G3 |
Red Lord |
Light Vision |
Majestical |
19th |
Caulfield Guineas Prelude |
G3 |
Demerit |
Trusting |
Manhattan Rain |
19th |
How Now Stakes |
G3 |
Velocitea |
Neroli |
Dollops |
19th |
Tea Rose Stakes |
G2 |
More Joyous |
Melito |
Deer Valley |
19th |
Hill Stakes |
G2 |
Miss Marielle |
Pacino |
Roman Emperor |
19th |
Shannon Stakes |
G2 |
Drumbeats |
Rangirangdoo |
Strat's Flyer |
19th |
Gloaming Stakes |
G3 |
So You Think |
Gathering |
Heraklion |
19th |
Underwood Stakes |
G1 |
Heart Of Dreams |
Whobegotyou |
Predatory Pricer |
25th |
Manikato Stakes |
G1 |
Danleigh |
Phelan Ready |
Nicconi |
25th |
Stutt Stakes |
G2 |
Carrara |
Extra Hero |
Miss With Attitude |
25th |
JRA Cup |
G3 |
Alcopop |
Field Hunter |
Shocking |
25th |
Champagne Stakes |
G3 |
Avenue |
Rostova |
My Girl Helen |
26th |
George Main Stakes |
G1 |
Road to Rock |
Black Piranha |
Onemorenomore |
26th |
Stan Fox Stakes |
G2 |
Denman |
Run For Naara |
More Than Great |
26th |
Bill Ritchie Handicap |
G3 |
McClintock |
Walking Or Dancing |
Faulconbridge |
26th |
Colin Stephen Quality |
G3 |
Mr Clangtastic |
Bellagio Wynn |
Indikator |
October 2009 |
3rd |
Turnbull Stakes |
G1 |
Efficient |
Predatory Pricer |
Scenic Shot |
3rd |
Gilgai Stakes |
G2 |
All Silent |
First Command |
Light Fantastic |
3rd |
Edward Manifold Stakes |
G2 |
Majestic Music |
Fomalite |
Silent Surround |
3rd |
Rose of Kingston Stakes |
G2 |
Cats Whisker |
Gold Water |
Dane Julia |
3rd |
The Metropolitan |
G1 |
Speed Gifted |
Lodge The Deeds |
Fiumicino |
3rd |
Spring Champion Stakes |
G1 |
Monaco Consul |
Gathering |
Viking Legend |
3rd |
Epsom Handicap |
G1 |
Rock Kingdom |
Rangirangdoo |
Road To Rock |
3rd |
Flight Stakes |
G1 |
More Joyous |
Sister Madly |
Hurtle Myrtle |
3rd |
The Shorts |
G2 |
Gold Trail |
Fritz's Princess |
Sniper's Bullet |
3rd |
Roman Consul Stakes |
G2 |
Shellscrape |
Honest Truth |
Shadow Assassin |
3rd |
Craven Plate |
G3 |
Miss Marielle |
Nom Du Jeu |
Fulmonti |
10th |
Caulfield Stakes |
G1 |
Whobegotyou |
Heart Of Dreams |
Vision And Power |
10th |
Caulfield Guineas |
G1 |
Starspangledbanner |
Carrara |
Manhattan Rain |
10th |
Toorak Handicap |
G1 |
Allez Wonder |
Gold Salute |
Rock Kingdom |
10th |
Schillaci Stakes |
G2 |
Lucky Secret |
Apache Cat |
Wanted |
10th |
Herbert Power Stakes |
G2 |
Alcopop |
Shocking |
Hissing Sid |
10th |
Thoroughbred Club Stakes |
G3 |
Avenue |
Headway |
Kanzan |
14th |
Thousand Guineas |
G1 |
Irish Lights |
Melito |
Faint Perfume |
17th |
Caulfield Cup |
G1 |
Viewed |
Roman Emperor |
Vigor |
17th |
Tristarc Stakes |
G2 |
Typhoon Tracy |
Hot Danish |
Glowlamp |
17th |
Caulfield Sprint |
G2 |
First Command |
Turffontein |
Happy Glen |
17th |
Moonga Stakes |
G3 |
McClintock |
Rightfully Yours |
Kiloton |
17th |
Coongy Handicap |
G3 |
Baughurst |
Shocking |
Pacino |
17th |
Caulfield Classic |
G3 |
Shamoline Warrior |
Onemorenomore |
Gathering |
21st |
Geelong Cup |
G3 |
Leica Ding |
Dandaad |
Sterling Prince |
24th |
Prince Of Wales Stakes |
G3 |
Idyllic Prince |
West River Charley |
Spirited One |
24th |
WS Cox Plate |
G1 |
So You Think |
Manhattan Rain |
Zipping |
24th |
AJ Moir Stakes |
G1 |
Apache Cat |
Mic Mac |
Bank Robber |
24th |
Crystal Mile |
G2 |
Rangirangdoo |
Sound Of Nature |
All American |
24th |
Moonee Valley Vase |
G2 |
Hanks |
Spacecraft |
Viking Legend |
24th |
Moonee Valley Cup |
G2 |
The Sportsman |
Irazu |
Think Money |
24th |
Red Anchor Stakes |
G3 |
Avenue |
Governance |
Broken |
24th |
Inglis Mile |
G3 |
Lady Lynette |
Moment Of Time |
Pink Shimmer |
31st |
Asian Beau Stakes |
G3 |
Kasabian |
Elliotto |
Grand Nirvana |
31st |
Emirates Stakes |
G1 |
Scenic Shot |
Miss Maren |
Viewed |
31st |
Empire Rose Stakes |
G1 |
Typhoon Tracy |
Lady Lynette |
Zarita |
31st |
Victoria Derby |
G1 |
Monaco Consul |
Extra Zero |
Viking Legend |
31st |
Coolmore Stud Stakes |
G1 |
Headway |
King Pulse |
Shellscrape |
31st |
Wakeful Stakes |
G2 |
Faint Perfume |
Silent Surround |
Melito |
31st |
Linlithgow Stakes |
G2 |
Eagle Falls |
Turffontein |
Absolutelyfabulous |
31st |
Hotham Handicap |
G3 |
Shocking |
Hume |
Irazu |
31st |
Carbine Club Stakes |
G3 |
Kidnapped |
Disco Summit |
Ruse De Guerre |
31st |
Chatham Stakes |
G3 |
Centennial Park |
McClintock |
Royal Ida/Snipers Bu |
November 2009 |
3rd |
Melbourne Cup |
G1 |
Shocking |
Crime Scene |
Mourilyan |
3rd |
Maybe Mahal Stakes |
G3 |
Strawberry Field |
Ortensia |
Rose Syrah |
5th |
VRC Oaks |
G1 |
Faint Perfume |
Valdemoro |
Savsbelle |
5th |
Hawkesbury Gold Cup |
G3 |
Keepin The Dream |
Spinney |
Bernicia |
7th |
Lee Steere Stakes |
G2 |
Idyllic Prince |
Tarzi |
Spirited One |
7th |
Cantala Stakes |
G1 |
All American |
So You Think |
Gold Salute |
7th |
VRC Sprint Classic |
G1 |
All Silent |
Wanted |
Bank Robber |
7th |
Matriarch Stakes |
G2 |
Purple |
Moment in Time |
Lady Lynette |
7th |
Maribyrnong Plate |
G3 |
General Truce |
Sweet Cheeks |
She's Got Gears |
7th |
Queen Elizabeth Stakes |
G3 |
Sterling Prince |
Crossthestart |
Naval Escort |
14th |
WA Guineas |
G2 |
Clueless Angel |
Thorn Dancer |
The Corporation |
14th |
Colonel Reeves Stakes |
G3 |
Revolition |
Black In Time |
Ma Ma Machine |
14th |
RJ Peters Stakes |
G3 |
Elliotto |
Colour Correct |
Grand Nirvana |
14th |
Sandown Classic |
G2 |
Zipping |
Purple |
Master O'reilly |
14th |
Sandown Guineas |
G2 |
Kidnapped |
Majestic Music |
Turf Express |
14th |
Sandown Stakes |
G3 |
Nine Tales |
Jungle Ruler |
Itsamonty |
21st |
Railway Stakes |
G1 |
Snipers Bullet |
Tarzi |
Colour Correct |
21st |
Eclipse Stakes |
G3 |
Bashful Girl |
Rose Syrah |
Down Under Boy |
28th |
Winterbottom Stakes |
G1 |
Ortensia |
Idyllic Prince |
Black In Time |
December 2009 |
5th |
Kingston Town Classic |
G1 |
Sniper's Bullet |
God Has Spoken |
Scenic Shot |
5th |
Lee Steere Classic |
LR |
Dino Mak |
Impressive Jeuney |
The Corporation |
5th |
George Moore Stakes |
G3 |
Burdekin Blues |
Zero Rock |
Forestreno |
12th |
AJ Scahill Stakes |
G3 |
Proart |
Tarzi |
Elliotto |
19th |
CB Cox Stakes |
G2 |
Lords Ransom |
Largo Lad |
Dante's Banquet |
19th |
Villiers Stakes |
G2 |
Palacio De Cristal |
Parfumier |
Spinney |
26th |
Vo Rogue Plate |
G3 |
Graceful Anna |
Shoot Out |
Choistar |
26th |
Summer Cup |
G3 |
Solid Billing |
Zazabeau |
Rockwood |
January 2010 |
1st |
Perth Cup |
G2 |
Lords Ransom |
Ma Chienne |
Largo Lad |
1st |
Standish Handicap |
G3 |
Royal Ida |
Beltrois |
Juggle The Books |
22nd |
Australia Stakes |
G2 |
Black Caviar |
Here De Angels |
La Rocket |
26th |
Blue Diamond Preview (F) |
G3 |
Crystal Lily |
Shaaheq |
Warm Love |
30th |
Lightning Stakes |
G1 |
Nicconi |
Wanted |
Shellscrape |
30th |
The Vanity Stakes |
G3 |
Tallow |
Misty Blue |
Absolute Faith |
30th |
CS Hayes Stakes |
G3 |
Take The Rap |
Encosta Belief |
Extra Zero |
30th |
Tasmanian Derby |
LR |
Geegees Blackflash |
Kinnersley |
Coulis |
February 2010 |
6th |
CF Orr Stakes |
G1 |
Typhoon Tracy |
Heart Of Dreams |
Sirmione |
6th |
Rubiton Stakes |
G2 |
Here De Angels |
Lucky Secret |
Rostova |
6th |
Blue Diamond Prelude (C) |
G3 |
Beneteau |
General Truce |
The Greatandthegood |
6th |
Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes |
G3 |
Velocitea |
Valentine Miss |
Margham |
6th |
Blue Diamond Prelude (F) |
G3 |
Psychologist |
She's Got Gears |
Jalsah |
6th |
Hobart Cup |
G3 |
Growl |
De Fine Lago |
Dream Pedlar |
6th |
Expressway Stakes |
G2 |
Rangirangdoo |
Dao Dao |
McClintock |
13th |
William Reid Stakes |
G1 |
Turffontein |
Wanted |
Sniper's Bullet |
13th |
Alister Clark Stakes |
G2 |
Linton |
Take The Rap |
Offhanded |
13th |
Sunline Stakes |
G2 |
Zarita |
Princess Marizza |
Silvercitymiss |
13th |
Royal Sovereign Stakes |
G2 |
Shoot Out |
More Than Great |
Viking Legend |
13th |
Breeders Classic |
G2 |
Alverta |
Montana Flyer |
Madame Pedrille |
13th |
Light Fingers Stakes |
G2 |
More Joyous |
Trim |
Sweepstaking |
13th |
Southern Cross Stakes |
G3 |
Kenny's World |
Dreamscape |
Geared Up |
20th |
Blue Diamond Stakes |
G1 |
Star Witness |
Shaaheq |
Beneteau |
20th |
Oakleigh Plate |
G1 |
Starspangledbanner |
=2 Here De Angels |
=2 Arinos |
20th |
Angus Armanasco Stakes |
G2 |
Set For Fame |
Gigas |
Irish Lights |
20th |
St George Stakes |
G2 |
La Rocket |
Heart Of Dreams |
Miss Maren |
20th |
Autumn Stakes |
G2 |
Denman |
Guru Bob |
Most Immediate |
20th |
Carlyon Cup |
G3 |
Rightfully Yours |
Road To Rock |
Delayedreaction |
20th |
Mannerism Stakes |
G3 |
Tootsie |
Be Positive |
Flying Tessie |
20th |
Apollo Stakes |
G2 |
Danleigh |
Rangirangdoo |
Palacio De Cristal |
24th |
Launceston Cup |
G3 |
Larry's Never Late |
Dream Pedlar |
Growl |
26th |
Moonee Valley Oaks |
G2 |
My Emotion |
Speedy Natalie |
Aloha |
27th |
Futurity Stakes |
G1 |
Typhoon Tracy |
Dao Dao |
Sniper's Bullet |
27th |
Autumn Classic |
G2 |
Extra Zero |
Absolute Faith |
Money Rocks |
27th |
SA Breeders Stakes |
G3 |
Shrapnel |
Yosei |
Spirited Princess |
27th |
Lord Reims Stakes |
G3 |
Moment In Time |
Dolphin Jo |
Capecover |
27th |
Silver Slipper Stakes |
G2 |
Chance Bye |
Ambers Waltz |
Zutara |
27th |
Hobartville Stakes |
G2 |
Monton |
Shoot Out |
Captain Sonador |
27th |
Millie Fox Stakes |
G2 |
Montana Flyer |
Chakvetadze |
Subtle Cove |
March 2010 |
6th |
WA Champion Fillies Stks |
G3 |
Le Plunge |
Impressive Jeuney |
For Your Eyes Only |
6th |
Newmarket Handicap |
G1 |
Wanted |
Eagle Falls |
Starspangledbanner |
6th |
VRC Sires Produce Stakes |
G2 |
Shamrocker |
Willow Creek |
Yosei |
6th |
Kewney Stakes |
G2 |
Faint Perfume |
Response |
No Evidence Needed |
6th |
Th'bred Breeders Stakes |
G3 |
Shaaheq |
Sublime Girl |
Marvellous Miss |
6th |
Chipping Norton Stakes |
G1 |
Theseo |
Rangirangdoo |
Danleigh |
6th |
Surround Stakes |
G1 |
More Joyous |
Hurtle Myrtle |
So Anyway |
6th |
Kindergarten Stakes |
G3 |
Solar Charged |
Elimbari |
Georgette Silk |
6th |
Liverpool City Cup |
G3 |
Dreamscape |
Triple Honour |
Mr Baritone |
8th |
Adelaide Cup |
G2 |
Capecover |
Kerdem |
Itstheone |
8th |
Euclase Stakes |
G2 |
Majestic Music |
Sister Madly |
Happy Hippy |
8th |
RN Irwin Stakes |
G3 |
Augusta Proud |
Commanding Hope |
Cerberus Gal |
13th |
Australian Guineas |
G1 |
Rock Classic |
Set For Fame |
Linton |
13th |
Australian Cup |
G1 |
Zipping |
Sirmione |
Moatize |
13th |
Blamey Stakes |
G2 |
Lord Tavistock |
Vigor |
Dao Dao |
13th |
Frances Tressady Stakes |
G3 |
Be Positive |
Red Flair |
Flying Ruby |
13th |
Matron Stakes |
G3 |
Response |
Delta Gee |
Midnight Wine |
13th |
Randwick Guineas |
G1 |
Shoot Out |
Viking Legend |
Captain Sonador |
13th |
Sweet Embrace Stakes |
G2 |
Crystal Lily |
Ambers Waltz |
Zutara |
13th |
Skyline Stakes |
G2 |
Hinchinbrook |
Brightexpectations |
Pressday |
13th |
Challenge Stakes |
G2 |
De Lightning Ridge |
Dorf Command |
Stryker |
17th |
Newcastle Newmarket Hcp |
G3 |
Walking Or Dancing |
Brilliant Light |
Emperor Bonaparte |
20th |
Hyperion Stakes |
G3 |
Marasco |
Tarzi |
Spitfire Ace |
20th |
Robert Sangster Stakes |
G1 |
Rostova |
Velocitea |
Sister Madly |
20th |
Australasian Oaks |
G1 |
Small Minds |
No Evidence Needed |
Ipioga |
20th |
National Stakes |
G3 |
Toorak Toff |
Stirling Grove |
Bedrah |
20th |
Canterbury Stakes |
G1 |
Hot Danish |
Black Piranha |
Mr Baritone |
20th |
Reisling Stakes |
G2 |
Military Rose |
Obsequious |
Solar Charged |
20th |
Todman Stakes |
G2 |
Masquerader |
Decision Time |
Carved In Stone |
20th |
Coolmore Stud Classic |
G1 |
Alverta |
Gold Water |
Palacio De Cristal |
20th |
Ranvet Stakes |
G1 |
Theseo |
Rangirangdoo |
Speed Gifted |
20th |
Phar Lap Stakes |
G2 |
Tickets |
Al Dhafra |
Descarado |
21st |
Keith F Nolan Classic |
G3 |
Slapstick |
Mirrasalo |
Spinnawitch |
27th |
Rosehill Guineas |
G1 |
Zabrasive |
Rock Classic |
Run For Naara |
27th |
Pago Pago Stakes |
G2 |
Brightexpectations |
Blackball |
Hinchinbrook |
27th |
Ajax Stakes |
G2 |
Brilliant Light |
Centennial Park |
Mentality |
27th |
Magic Night Stakes |
G2 |
Willow Creek |
More Strawberries |
Celts |
27th |
Epona Stakes |
G3 |
Messenger |
Pagan Princess |
Jessicabeel |
27th |
Birthday Card Stakes |
G3 |
Patronyme |
Beaded |
Melito |
April 2010 |
3rd |
Strickland Stakes |
G3 |
Marasco |
Tarzi |
Doyoudare |
3rd |
Easter Cup |
G3 |
Fanjura |
Light Vision |
Hissing Sid |
3rd |
Victoria Handicap |
G3 |
Orbit Express |
Amberino |
Delayedreaction |
3rd |
Queen Of The Turf Stakes |
G1 |
Typhoon Tracy |
Illuminates |
Montana Flyer |
3rd |
George Ryder Stakes |
G1 |
Danleigh |
Dao Dao |
King Mufhasa |
3rd |
Storm Queen Stakes |
G1 |
Faint Perfume |
Valdemoro |
Absolute Faith |
3rd |
Golden Slipper Stakes |
G1 |
Crystal Lily |
Decision Time |
More Strawberries |
3rd |
Tancred Stakes |
G1 |
Littorio |
Zavite |
No Wine No Song |
3rd |
Tulloch Stakes |
G2 |
Count Encosta |
Descarado |
Maluckyday |
3rd |
TL Baillieu Handicap |
G3 |
Skilled |
Fashion |
Kudakulari |
3rd |
Star Kingdom Stakes |
G3 |
Swift Alliance |
Welkom Gold |
Typhoon Zed |
3rd |
Neville Sellwood Stakes |
G3 |
Herculian Prince |
Tobique |
Albertinelli |
10th |
SA Oaks |
G3 |
Danaupair Starlet |
Gallant Lady |
Ipioga |
10th |
SA Sires Produce Stakes |
G3 |
Stirling Grove |
The Ruffian |
Safe |
10th |
ATC Australian Derby |
G1 |
Shoot Out |
Descarado |
Monaco Consul |
10th |
TJ Smith Stakes |
G1 |
Melito |
Hot Danish |
Mic Mac |
10th |
ATC Sires Produce Stakes |
G1 |
Yosei |
Skilled |
Hinchinbrook |
10th |
Sapphire Stakes |
G2 |
Renaissance |
Beaded |
Jersey Lily |
10th |
Chairmans Handicap |
G2 |
Jessicabeel |
No Wine No Song |
Harris Tweed |
10th |
Adrian Knox Stakes |
G3 |
Speedy Natalie |
Status Quo |
Spinnawitch |
10th |
ATC Carbine Club Stakes |
G3 |
Al Dhafra |
Euphemism |
Shamardashing |
10th |
Doncaster Prelude |
G3 |
Brilliant Light |
Gold Water |
Snapy Halo |
17th |
Karrakatta Plate |
G2 |
Motion Pictures |
Miss Gai Flyer |
Absolute Pleasure |
17th |
WA Oaks |
G3 |
Impressive Jeuney |
Broccoletta |
Tropical Fury |
17th |
Queen of The South Stakes |
G2 |
Returntosender |
Marchelle Belle |
Amberino |
17th |
DC Mckay Stakes |
G3 |
Catapulted |
Solchow |
Augusta Proud |
17th |
SA Chairmans Stakes |
G3 |
Red Colossus |
Token Of Honour |
Kidnapped |
17th |
ATC Australian Oaks |
G1 |
Once Were Wild |
Faint Perfume |
Run For Naara |
17th |
Doncaster Handicap |
G1 |
Rangirangdoo |
Road To Rock |
Brilliant Light |
17th |
The Galaxy |
G1 |
Shellscrape |
Swift Alliance |
Stryker |
24th |
WATC Derby |
G2 |
Chartreux |
Bridgestone |
Brother Mak |
24th |
All Aged Stakes |
G1 |
Hot Danish |
Melito |
Beaded |
24th |
ATC Champagne Stakes |
G1 |
Skilled |
Sasa |
Divorces |
24th |
Sydney Cup |
G1 |
Jessicabeel |
Divine Rebel |
Harris Tweed |
24th |
ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes |
G1 |
Road To Rock |
Triple Honour |
Monaco Consul |
24th |
Frank Packer Plate |
G3 |
Dariana |
Euphemism |
Viking Hero |
24th |
Emancipation Stakes |
G2 |
Sacred Choice |
Gold Water |
Strawberry Field |
May 2010 |
1st |
WA Sires Produce Stakes |
G3 |
Motion Pictures |
Miss Condition |
Ihtsatune |
1st |
Sir Byrne Hart Stakes |
G2 |
Ghetto Blaster |
The Jackal |
Albert The Fat |
1st |
Gunsynd Classic |
G3 |
Sanderson |
Listen Son |
Brave The Way |
1st |
Hawkesbury Crown |
G3 |
Serenissima |
Renaissance |
Purrpurrlena |
1st |
Hawkesbury Guineas |
G3 |
Neeson |
Khas Kura |
All Legal |
2nd |
Goodwood |
G1 |
Velocitea |
Catapulted |
Very Discreet |
2nd |
SA Derby |
G1 |
Kidnapped |
Red Colossus |
Sea Galleon |
2nd |
Auraria Stakes |
G3 |
Fairy Oak |
El Spark |
Legislature |
2nd |
RA Lee Stakes |
G3 |
Majestic Music |
Life To The Full |
Tagus |
8th |
Hollindale Stakes |
G2 |
Metal Bender |
Road To Rock |
Gold Water |
8th |
Gold Coast Guineas |
G3 |
Beethog |
Temple Of Doom |
Fifteen Carat |
15th |
BRC Chairmans Handicap |
G3 |
Crossthestart |
Larry's Never Late |
The Grogoch |
15th |
Rough Habit Plate |
G3 |
The Hombre |
Tee Emar |
Sanderson |
15th |
BTC Cup |
G1 |
Albert The Fat |
Melito |
Latin News |
22nd |
Doomben Cup |
G1 |
Metal Bender |
Gold Water |
Triple Honour |
22nd |
Champagne Classic |
G2 |
Pressday |
Spirit Of Boom |
Buffering |
22nd |
Doomben Roses |
G3 |
Marheta |
Femina Fashion |
Dariana |
22nd |
BRC Sprint |
G3 |
Beaded |
Secrets Untold |
Drenalin |
22nd |
Lord Mayors Cup |
G3 |
Rothesay |
Our Lukas |
Hadaaf |
22nd |
Fred Best Classic |
G3 |
Stryker |
Happy Hippy |
Graceful Anna |
22nd |
Lady Of The Turf Stakes |
G3 |
Wealth Princess |
Jerezana |
Flying Tessie |
29th |
Roma Cup |
G3 |
Vain Raider |
Idyllic Prince |
Grand Nirvana |
29th |
Doomben 10000 |
G1 |
Hot Danish |
Whobegotyou |
Melito |
29th |
Grand Prix Stakes |
G3 |
Kutchinsky |
The Hombre |
Landlord |
29th |
Premiers Cup |
G3 |
Tabulate |
Albertinelli |
Larry's Never Late |
June 2010 |
5th |
QTC Sires Produce Stakes |
G2 |
Pressday |
Jesse's Girl |
Levi's Choice |
5th |
QTC Cup |
G2 |
Catapulted |
Border Rebel |
Ego's Dare |
5th |
Dane Ripper Quality |
G2 |
Set For Fame |
Acquired |
Wealth Princess |
5th |
PJ OShea Stakes |
G2 |
Triple Honour |
Raffaello |
Newport |
12th |
Belmont Sprint |
G3 |
Grand Nirvana |
Roman Time |
Werd |
12th |
Queensland Derby |
G1 |
Dariana |
Kutchinsky |
Miss Keepsake |
12th |
Stradbroke Handicap |
G1 |
Black Piranha |
Melito |
Mic Mac |
12th |
The TJ Smith |
G1 |
Pressday |
Ringa Ringa Rosie |
American Crew |
12th |
Queensland Guineas |
G2 |
Rothesay |
Launay |
Fifteen Carat |
12th |
Brisbane Cup |
G2 |
Crossthestart |
Scouting Wide |
Ekstreme |
26th |
Winter Stakes |
G1 |
Melito |
Wealth Princess |
Beaded |
26th |
WJ Healy Stakes |
G3 |
Hay List |
Pinwheel |
Ego's Dare |
26th |
Tattersalls Cup |
G3 |
Mirrasalo |
Indikator |
Beatboy |
July 2010 |
31st |
Bletchingly Stakes |
G3 |
Shoot Out |
Stanzout |
Velocitea |
Please visit our Australian Group Races page for a complete listing of all group races held in Australia each year. All group one races on the racing calendar can be located at our Australian Group 1 Races page.